Sioux City Camera Club 2016/17 Schedule
 


 

CLICK HERE FOR PRINT VERSION
 

September 8, 2016
 
Business Meeting                           
 
Program: Doug Conrad - PSA Council Challenge Winners            
 
View and Review:
 
Energy
 
Treats:
 
Scottie Poskevich
 
September 29, 2016 Competition Results
 
Digital Judge Chair:
 
Tom Schoening
 
Print Judge Chair:
 
Carl Hardy
 
Treats:
 
Kevin Smith
 

 

 
October 13, 2016
 
Business Meeting
 
Program:
 
Swap Meet & Competition Discussion
 
View and Review:
 
Macro
 
Treats:
 
Carol Blair
 
October 27, 2016
 
Competition Results
 
Digital Judge Chair:
 
Doug Conrad
 
Print Judge Chair:
 
Carol Blair
 
Treats:
 
Carl Hardy
 

 

 
November 3, 2016
 
Business Meeting
 
Program:
 
Carl Hardy - Macro Photography
 
View and Review:
 
Wide Angle
 
Treats:
 
Rich Wright
 
November 17, 2016
 
Competition Results
 
Digital Judge Chair:
 
Dawn Mikkelson
 
Print Judge Chair:
 
Doug Conrad
 
Treats:
 
Jim Hollander
 

 

 
December 1, 2016
 
Business Meeting
 
Program:
 
Jerry Mennenga - Photoshop Tools
 
View and Review:
 
Structures
 
Treats:
 
Deborah Heaton
 
December 15, 2016
 
Annual Christmas Party and Competition Results
 
Digital Judge Chair:
 
TBD
 
Print Judge Chair:
 
Bob Gillespie
 
Christmas Party
 
Christmas Party 6:00 pm
 

 

 
January 12, 2017
 
Business Meeting
 
Program:
 
Tom Schoening - (Topic TBD)
 
View and Review:
 
Fire
 
Treats:
 
Deborah Heaton
 
January 26, 2017
 
Competition Results
 
Digital Judge Chair:
 
Carl Hardy
 
Print Judge Chair:
 
Jack Bristow
 
Treats:
 
Bob Gillespie
 

 

 
February 9, 2017
 
Business Meeting
 
Program:
 
Doug Conrad - (Topic TBD)
 
View and Review:
 
Translucent
 
Treats:
 
Fran and Vernice Kingsbury
 
February 23, 2017
 
Competition Results
 
Digital Judge Chair:
 
Rich Wright
 
Print Judge Chair:
 
Mike Walsh
 
Treats:
 
Heather Waugh
 

 

 
March 9, 2017
 
Business Meeting
 
Program:
 
Mike Greiner - (Topic TBD)
 
View and Review:
 
Fences
 
Treats:
 
Mike & Mary Walsh
 
March 30, 2017
 
Competition Results
 
Digital Judge Chair:
 
Doug Conrad
 
Print Judge Chair:
 
Mike Greiner
 
Treats:
 
Mike and Annie Greiner
 

 

 
April 13, 2017
 
Business Meeting
 
Program:
 
Rich Wright - (Topic TBD)
 
View and Review:
 
Silhouettes
 
Treats:
 
Doug & Jacque Conrad
 
April 27, 2017
 
Competition Results
 
Digital Judge Chair:
 
TBD
 
Print Judge Chair:
 
Randy Williams
 
Treats:
 
Nike Masuen
 

 

 
May 11, 2017
 
Annual Banquet/Awards 6:00 pm (See News and Updates for Details)